Categories
BLOG

sandalwood seeds for sale

Sandalwood seeds for sale

Product Name : 100 Fresh White Sandalwood Seeds Santalum Album for Growing

Botanical Name : Santalum album

Common Name : Indian Sandalwood, Sandal Wood, Fragrant Sandalwood,

Regional Name (Indian Names) : Marathi – Chandan, Hindi – Safed-Chandan, Bengali – Chandan,

Light Requirements : Sun growing, Semi shade

Watering requirements : Normal, Can tolerate less, Can tolerate more

Primarily Grown For : Stems or Timber

Flowering Season : Flowers are inconspicuous

Foliage Colour : Green

Plant height or Form : 6 to 8 meters

Plant Form : Upright or Erect

Note for Shipping of Seeds:

chhajedgarden.com delivers Forestry, Trees, Shrubs, Herbs Seeds in India as well as internationally. The Seeds are delivered through EMS, Fedex, DHL or Other reputed Courier or Logistics Companies. Domestic Delivery of Seeds is done within 5-10 working days whereas International Deliveries takes 10-20 working days once the Seeds are shipped.

For International Orders above 100 Kg, Phytosanitary Certificate can be provided on Request and at additional Cost. For Domestic as well as International orders, Shipping Charges are included.

Buy 100 Fresh White Sandalwood Seeds Santalum Album for Growing at best price on Chhajedgarden.com.

Seedbazaar Sandalwood Seed (50 per packet)

chethan kumar R

Certified Buyer , Harihar

Certified Buyer , Kanniyakumari

Certified Buyer , Panchsheel Nagar District

Certified Buyer , Itanagar

Flipkart Internet Private Limited,

Buildings Alyssa, Begonia &

Clove Embassy Tech Village,

Outer Ring Road, Devarabeesanahalli Village,

Flipkart Internet Private Limited,

Buildings Alyssa, Begonia &

Clove Embassy Tech Village,

Outer Ring Road, Devarabeesanahalli Village,

Seedbazaar Sandalwood Seed (50 per packet) chethan kumar R Certified Buyer , Harihar Certified Buyer , Kanniyakumari Certified Buyer , Panchsheel Nagar District Certified Buyer ,